Skip to Main Content
Graduating students of 2017 Spring

Members of the UNF-MPA Stakeholder Advisory Committee

  • Chair: Brian Corrigan; Senior Manager, Public Records Department, Duval County Clerk of Courts Office.
  • Ywana Allen; Chief Strategist, Thomas & James Consulting.
  • Dave Austin; Director, Public Works, Glynn County Georgia.
  • Flo Bauchau; Project Manager, Center for Nano-Optics (Ce.N.O.), Georgia State University.
  • Bob Buehn; Capt., U.S.N. (ret). Director, U.N.F. Military Veterans Resources Center.
  • Sarah Campbell; Town Manager.
  • Kevin Carrico; Vice President of Operations, Boys & Girls Club.
  • Ryan Chandler; President, Chandler Support Services.
  • Xzavier Chrisholm; Behavior Therapist, Keystone Behavioral Pediatrics.
  • James Croft; Assistant Director of Public Affairs, City of Jacksonville.
  • Tony Davis; Director of Police Services, Jacksonville Sheriff's Office.
  • Robert Devers; Director of Development, Salvation Army.
  • Lara Diettrich; Principal, Diettrich Planning.
  • Nicky Dorvil; Human Resources Director, U.S. Navy Bureau of Medicine and Surgery, Jacksonville.
  • Julia Figura; Coordinator, Financial Aid, U.N.F.
  • Olga Florez; Director, Disability Support Services, Jacksonville University.
  • Robin Gainey; District Chief, Jacksonville Fire and Rescue.
  • Arayna Hamilton; Access Control Manager, J.A.A. Public Safety and Security.
  • Travis Hawkins; Major, U.S. Army.
  • Todd Higginbot; Public Policy Research Assistant, Jacksonville Civic Council.
  • Chas Jordan; Senior Consultant, Kessler Consulting Inc.
  • Julia Kalinski; Director of Resource Development, Daniel Kids.
  • Amy Kennedy; Executive Director, New Hampshire Democratic Party.
  • Scott Kornegay, City Manager, Keystone Heights, FL.
  • Sarah Kurtz; Manager, Healthcare Provider Engagement, National M.S. Society.
  • Sean Lahav; Resiliency Coordinator, Northeast Florida Regional Council.
  • Kenneth Lamb; Sgt., Jacksonville Sheriff's Office.
  • Kim Logan; Data Manager.
  • Ryan McDongah; Senior Consultant, Booz Allen Hamilton.
  • Thad Moseley; Retired.
  • Brett Nolan; Student, U.N.F. M.P.A. Program.
  • Jim Overton; Duval County Tax Collector.
  • John Randle; Warehouse Manager, J.S.R. Local Ethics Officer, Export Control Officer, OutLink L.G.B.T.Q.A. E.R.G. Site Ambassador.
  • Joshua Rose; L.C.D.R., U.S. Coast Guard.
  • Kyle Sanchez; Grants Specialist, Dolores Barr Weaver Policy Center.
  • Meghan Smalley; Emergency Preparedness Officer, Jacksonville Aviation Authority.
  • AJ Souto; Budget Officer, City of Jacksonville Beach.
  • Thomas Sterle; Teacher, Duval County Public Schools.
  • Jen Stockman; Grants and Foundations Fundraising Specialist, Wounded Warrior Foundation.
  • Kara Tucker; Chief Disabled Services, City of Jacksonville.

    Use the online HTML editor to maximize your web content composing efficiency.