UNF Faculty Association
Past Outstanding Faculty Service Awards Recipients



Year Recipients Department 

 
2017 Dr. John D. Hatle
Dr. Paul D. Eason
(Biology)
(School of Engineering - Mechanical Engineering)

 
2016 Mr. Mark Ari
Dr. John W. White


(English)
(Foundations and Secondary Education)
 
2015 Dr. Matthew T. Corrigan  
Dr. Susan M. Perez 
(Political Science and Public Administration) 
 (Psychology)   
 
 
2014
Dr. Daniel C. Moon 
Dr. Jennifer K. Wesely  
(Biology)
(Criminology & Criminal Justice)
  
 
2013

Dr. Scott H. Hochwald

Dr. Katherine M. Robinson

(Mathematics & Statistics) 

(School of Nursing)

 

 
2012
Dr. Gordon F. Rakita 
Dr. Barbara J. Olinzock 

(Sociology & Anthropology)
(School of Nursing)  
 
2011
Dr. Debra L. Murphy 
Dr. JoAnn M. Nolin
 
(Art & Design) 
(Public Health)
 
2010
Dr. Mina Baliamoune-Lutz 
Dr. Barbara J. Kruger
 
(Economics & Geography) 
(School of Nursing)
 
2009
Dr. Sharon C. Cobb 
Mrs. Diana Tanner
 
(Economics & Geography) 
(Accounting & Finance)
 
2008
Dr. Candice C. Carter 
Dr. J. Patrick Plumlee
 
(Childhood Education) 
(Political Science & Public Administration)
 
2007
Dr. Jeffrey W. Steagall 
Dr. Kristine Webb
 
(Economics & Geography) 
(Exceptional Student & Deaf Education)
 
2006
Dr. Jeffrey E. Michelman 
Dr. Christopher T. Leone

  


(Accounting & Finance) 
(Psychology)
 
2005
Dr. Kathaleen C. Bloom
Dr. Pamela S. Chally
 
(School of Nursing) 
(College of Health)
 
2004
Dr. Paula H. Horvath-Neimeyer 
Dr. Judith C. Rodriguez
(Communications & Visual Arts) 
(Public Health)  
 
2003
Dr. B. Jay Coleman 
Dr. Leonard J. Lipkin 
 
(Management, Marketing, & Logistics) 
(Mathematics & Statistics)
 
2002
Dr. Ray D. Bowman 
Dr. Paul M. Mason
Dr. Lucy B. Trice


(Chemistry & Physics) 
(Economics & Geography) 
(School of Nursing)
 
2001
Dr. Faiz B. Al-Rubaee 
Dr. William H. Tomlinson 

 
((Mathematics & Statistics) 
(Management, Marketing, & Logistics)
 
2000
Ms. Kathleen F. Cohen 
Ms. Diane L. Tanner
 

(Library) 
(Accounting & Finance)
 
1999
Dr. Christine E. Rasche
Dr. Elinor A. Scheirer
 
(Sociology, Anthropology, & Criminal Justice) 
(Curriculum & Instruction)
 
1998
Dr. Stephen L. Shaprio 
Dr. Judith L. Solano
 
(Economics & Geography) 
(Computer & Information Sciences)