UNF Faculty Association
Past Distinguished Professor Award Recipients

 

 

Year Reverse Chronological 

  Year Alphabetized
2017 Dr. Catherine W. Christie (BCH)   2012 Dr. Mina Baliamoune-Lutz
2016  Dr. C. Dominik Güss  (COAS)   1999 Dr. Richard Bizot
2015  Dr. Carolyn B. Stone  (COEHS)   2007 Ms. Louise Freshman Brown
2014 Dr. Kristine W. Webb (COEHS)   1993 Mr. William A. Brown (deceased)

2013

Dr. Judith C. Rodriguez (BCH)    2008 Dr. Pamela S. Chally
2012 Dr. Mina Baliamoune-Lutz  (CCB)   2017 Dr. Catherine W. Christie 
2011 Dr. Thomas M. Pekarek  (COAS)   2005 Dr. B. Jay Coleman 
2010 Dr. David E. Fenner  (COAS)   1998 Dr. David T. Courtwright 
2009 Dr. Jeffrey W. Steagall   (CCB)   1992 Dr. James B. Crooks 
2008 Dr. Pamela S. Chally  (BCH)   1987 Dr. Robert J. Drummond 
2007 Ms. Louise Freshman Brown  (COAS)   1991 Mr. Andrew Farkas 
2006 Dr. Theophilus C. Prousis  (COAS)   2010 Dr. David E. Fenner 
2005 Dr. B. Jay Coleman  (CCB)   1982 Dr. Linda A. Foley 
2004 Dr. William J. Wilson  (COAS)   2002 Dr. Elizabeth L. Furdell
2003

Dr. Kunisi S. Venkatasubban  (COAS)

  2016 Dr. C. Dominik Güss
2002

Dr. Elizabeth L. Furdell  (COAS)

  1980 Dr. Jay S. Huebner
2001

Ms. Charlotte Mabrey  (COAS)

  1995 Dr. Jerzy Karylowski
2000

Dr. Chudley Werch

  1983 Dr. Richard de R. Kip (deceased)
1999

Dr. Richard Bizot

  1985 Dr. Thomas M. Leonard
1998

Dr. David T. Courtwright

  1984 Dr. Leonard J. Lipkin
1997

Dr. E. Allen Tilley

  1988 Dr. Robert W. Loftin (deceased)
1996

Dr. Daniel L. Schafer

   2001 Ms. Charlotte Mabrey 
1995

Dr. Jerry Karylowski

  1994 Dr. John C. Maraldo 
1994

Dr. John C. Maraldo

  1981 Dr. Frank S. McLaughlin 
1993

Mr. William A. Brown (deceased)

  1989 Dr. Steven K. Paulson 
1992

Dr. James B. Crooks

  2011 Dr. Thomas M. Pekarek 
1991

Mr. Andrew Farkas

  2006 Dr. Theophilus C. Prousis 
1990

Dr. William R. Slaughter

  2013 Dr. Judith C. Rodriguez 
1989

Dr. Steven K. Paulson

  1996 Dr. Daniel L. Schafer 
1988

Dr. Robert W. Loftin (deceased)

  1990

Dr. William R. Slaughter 

1987

Dr. Robert J. Drummond

  1982 Dr. Jay A. Smith Jr. 
1986

Dr. Gerson Yessin

  1979 Dr. Bette J. Soldwedel (deceased)
1985

Dr. Thomas M. Leonard

  2009 Dr. Jeffrey W. Steagall 
1984

Dr. Leonard J. Lipkin

  2015  Dr. Carolyn B. Stone   
1983

Dr. Richard de R. Kip (deceased)

  1997 Dr. E. Allen Tilley
1982

Dr. Jay A. Smith Jr.

  2003 Dr. Kunisi S. Venkatasubban
1982 Dr. Linda A. Foley   2014 Dr. Kristine W. Webb 
1981

Dr. Frank S. McLaughlin

  2000 Dr. Chudley Werch
1980

Dr. Jay S. Huebner

  2004 Dr. William J. Wilson
1979

Dr. Bette J. Soldwedel (deceased)

  1986 Dr. Gerson Yessin