UNF Faculty Association
Past Outstanding Undergraduate Teaching Awards Recipients

 

 

Year 
Recipient's Name Department
2014
Dr. Lian An
Dr. Elissa M. Barr
Dr. Ching-Hua Chuan
Dr. Paul D. Eason
Dr. Caroline A. Guardino
Dr. Alan Harris
Dr. Amy L. Lane
Dr. Christopher T. Leone
Dr. Ping Sa
Dr. Madalina F. Tanase 
(Economics and Geography)
(Public Health)
(School of Computing)
(School of Engineering-Mechanical Engineering)
(Exceptional, Deaf, & Interpreter Education)
(School of Engineering-Electrical Engineering)
(Chemistry)
(Psychology)
(Mathematics and Statistics)
(Foundations and Secondary Education)  

2013 Mr. Mark Ari  
Dr. Krzysztof K. Biernacki
Dr. Richard H. Chant
Dr. D. Rob Haley
Ms. LouAnne B. Hawkins
Mr. Stephen Heywood
Dr. Clarence B. Hines
Dr. Lori Lange
Dr. Pamela A. Monteleone
Dr. David Waddell
(English)

(Music) 

(Foundations & Secondary Education)
(Public Health)
(Honors & Scholars Program)
(Art & Design)
(Music)
(Psychology)
(English)
(Biology)

2012 Dr. Judith D. Ochrietor
Dr. Alison J. Bruey
Dr. Erin K. Bennett
Dr. Sharon C. Cobb
Dr. Christopher K. Johnson
Dr. B. Jay Coleman
Dr. Christopher J. Brown
Dr. Otilia L. Salmon
Dr. John W. White
Dr. Michelle C. Boling
(Biology) 
(History) 
(Music) 
(Economics & Geography) 
(Economics & Geography) 
(Management) 
(School of Engineering/Civil) 
(Foundations & Secondary Education) 
(Foundations & Secondary Education)
(Clinical & Applied Movement Sciences)

2011 Dr. Nancy Correa-Matos
Dr. Cynthia L. Cummings
Dr. Reham Eltantawy
Ms. Jennifer Hager
Dr. Katrina W. Hall
Dr. Cliff Ross
Dr. JeffriAnne Wilder
Dr. Lunetta M. Williams
Dr. Mei Zhao
(Nutrition & Dietetics)
(School of Nursing)
(Marketing & Logistics)
(Art and Design)
(Childhood Education)
(Biology)
(Sociology and Anthropology)
(Childhood Education)
(Public Health)

2010 Mr. William D. Ahrens
Dr. Emily A. Douglass
Dr. Adel K. El-Safty
Dr. Paul A. Fadil
Dr. Michele J. Moore
Mrs. Diana L. Tanner
Dr. Cara S. Tasher
Dr. Rico L. Vitz
Dr. Pamela A. Zeiser
(School of Nursing)
(Art and Design)
(School of Engineering/Civil)
(Management)
(Public Health)
(Accounting and Finance)
(Music)
(Philosophy and Religious Studies)
(Political Science & Public Administration)

2009 Mr. Mark Ari
Dr. Mina Baliamoune-Lutz
Ms. Melissa P. Bush
Dr. Andres A. Gallo
Dr. Christopher T. Leone
Dr. Jeffrey E. Michelman
Dr. Judith D. Ochrietor
Dr. Barbara J. Olinzock
Dr. Jennifer K. Wesely    
(English)
(Economics & Geography)
(Chemistry & Physics)
(Economics & Geography)
(Psychology)
(Accounting & Finance)
(Biology)
(School of Nursing)
(Criminology & Criminal Justice)

2008 Dr. Faiz B. Al-Rubaee
Dr. Peter Scott Brown
Dr. Dale Casamatta Jr.
Dr. Matt R. Gilg
Dr. Karen B. Patterson
Dr. Ping Sa
Dr. Dong-Yuan Wang
Dr. Christine L. Weber
Dr. Sharon T. Wilburn   
(Mathematics & Statistics)
(Art & Design)
(Biology)
(Biology)
(Exceptional Student & Deaf Education)
(Mathematics & Statistics)
(Psychology)
(Childhood Education)
(Public Health)

2007 Dr. Sharon C. Cobb
Dr. Daniel Dreibelbis
Dr. Jennifer J. Kane
Dr. Barbara J. Kruger
Mr. Dominick Martorelli
Dr. Daniel C. Moon
Dr. Thomas M. Pekarek
Mr. Frederick D. Pragasam
Mr. Russel Turney
(Economics & Geography)
(Mathematics & Statistics)
(Leadership, Counseling, & Instructional Technology) 
(School of Nursing) 
 (Art & Design)
(Biology)
(Chemistry & Physics)
(Marketing & Logistics)
(English)

2006 Dr. Mark Ari
Dr. Yemisi A. Bolumole
Dr. Nick W. Hudyma
Dr. Krista E. Paulsen
Dr. Gordon F. M. Rakita
Dr. M. Alexandra Schonning
Dr. Pamela A. Zeiser
(English)
(Management, Marketing & Logistics)
(Division of Engineering/Civil)
(Sociology and Anthropology)
(Sociology and Anthropology)
(Division of Engineering/Mechanical)
(Political Science & Public Administration)

2005 Dr. Faiz B. Al-Rubaee
Dr. Catherine Cavanaugh
Dr. David T. Courtwright
Dr. Jace Hargis
Dr. Christopher J. Joyce
Dr. Donna M. Keenan
Dr. Anthony M. Rossi
(Mathematics and Statistics)
(Curriculum and Instruction)
(History)
(Curriculum and Instruction)
(Athletic Training and Physical Therapy)
(Curriculum and Instruction)
(Biology)

2004 Dr. Berrin A. Beasley
Dr. Kathleen C. Bloom
Dr. Ray D. Bowman
Dr. Stuart J. Chalk
Dr. Rebecca A. Marcon
Dr. David M. Schwam-Baird
Dr. M. Lynn Woolsey
(Communications & Visual Arts)
(School of Nursing)
(Chemistry & Physics)
(Chemistry & Physics)
(Psychology)
(Political Science & Public Administration)
(Special Education)