UNF Faculty Association
Past Outstanding Undergraduate Teaching Awards Recipients


 

1994
Dr. Ping Sa
Dr. WIlliam Tomlinson
Dr. John Tucker
Dr. Simin Vaghefi
Dr. William J. Wilson
 
(Math & Statistics)
(Management, Marketing & Logistics)
(History)
(Health Science)
(Math & Statistics)
1995
Dr. Edward Healy
Dr. Leonard Lipkin
Dr. Debra Murphy
Dr. Terry Tabor
Dr. Cheryl Frohlich
Dr. Jeffrey Michelman
 
(Chemistry & Physics)
(Math & Statistics)
(Communication & Visual Arts)
(Public Health)
(Accounting & Finance)
(COBA - Deans Office)
1996

  Ms. Diane L. Adcox

Dr. Adel N. Boules
Dr. Joseph A. Butler
Dr. Pamela S. Chally
Dr. Paula H. Horvath-Neimeyer
Mr. Donald Zentz
 
(Accounting & Finance)
(Math & Statistics)
(Natural Science)
(Health - Deans Office)
(Communication & Visual Arts)
(Music) 
1997
Dr. Janet E. Bosnick
Dr. James B. Crooks
Dr. Virginia M. Duff
Dr. Bruce A. Gutknecht
Dr. Douglas Kleiner
Dr. Katherine M. Robinson
Dr. Michael P. Smith
 
 
(Curriculum & Instruction)
(History)
(English & Foreign Language)
(Curriculum & Instruction)
(Health Science)
(Nursing)
(Curriculum & Instruction)
1998
Dr. David T. Courtwright
Dr. Patricia H. Foster
Dr. Betty G. Gilkison
Dr. Scott H. Hochwald
Dr. Edward A. Johnson
Dr. Samual Kimball
Dr. Pamela A. Monteleone
Dr. Janice A. Wood
 
(History)
(Nursing)
(Health Science)
(Math & Statistics)
(Management, Marketing & Logistics)
(English & Foreign Language)
(English & Foreign Language)
(Curriculum & Instruction) 
1999

  Dr. Fiaz Al-Rubaee

Dr. Kevin Bales
Dr. Elizabeth L. Furdell
Dr. Eric Robinson
Dr. Doreen Radjenovic
Ms. Diane Tanner
Dr. Ellen Wagner
 
(Math & Statistics)
(Music)
(History)
(History)
(Nursing)
(Accounting & Finance)
(Philosophy)
2000

Dr. B. Jay Coleman

Dr. John A. Eisler
Dr. Cheryl J. Frohlich
Dr. William Holcomb
Dr. Rebecca Marcon
(1999-2000 Carnegie Foundation Professor Nominee)
Dr. Debra Murphy
Dr. Jeffrey Steagall
 
 
(Management, Marketing & Logistics)
(Psychology)
(Accounting & Finance)
(Health Science)
(Psychology)
 
(Communication & Visual Arts)
(Economics & Geography)
2001

 

Dr. David Courtwright
Dr. John Michael Francis
Dr. Adel Boules
Dr. Michael Lentz
Dr. Kim Capriotti
Dr. Lillia Loriz
Dr. Yap Chua
(2000-2001 Carnegie Foundation Professor Nominee)
 
(History)
(History)
(Math & Statistics)
(Biology)
(Accounting & Finance)
(Nursing)
(Computer & Information Science)
2002

 

Dr. Sharon Cobb
Dr. Daniel L. Dreibelbis
Dr. Roger E. Eggen
Dr. Edward A. Johnson
Dr. Hans-Herbert Koegler
Dr. Kristine Webb
Dr. Pamela A. Zeiser 
(2001-2002 Carnegie Foundation Professor Nominee) 

(Economics & Geography)
(Math & Statistics)
(Computer & Information Science)
(Management, Marketing & Logistics)
(Philosophy)
(Special Education)
(Political Science & Public Administration)
 
2003

Dr. Sanjay P. Ahuja

Dr. Homer L. Bates

Dr. Peter A. Braza

Dr. Cory R. Fine

Dr. Len J. Roberson

Dr. Behrooz Seyed-Abbassi

Ms. Diane L. Tanner

 

(Computer & Information Science)

(Accounting & Finance)

(Math & Statistics)

(Management, Marketing & Logistics)

(Special Education)

(Computer & Information Science)

(Accounting & Finance)