Skip to Main Content
ITS Home > Service Catalog > Client Workstation Hardware

Client Workstation Hardware

Also known as: Recommended Configurations for Computers, Laptops, and Printers, Faculty & Staff Desktop Hardware

The Dell Optiplex, Dell Latitude, or Apple Macintosh computers are the campus standard.

 

Dell Computers, Laptops, and Printers - Click the link below to go to Dell's Premier page.

Mid-Range, High-end, and Laptop configurations


Macintosh Computers and Laptops - Click the link below to go to our Apple Custom Store.

Recommended Systems 

Available for

Faculty and staff

Customer Responsibility

It is the customer's responsibility to check with their C-Tech or D-tech before making a purchase.

How to Use

Use the links provided above. Contact your C-tech or D-tech before making a purchase.

How to Get Support: