UNF to your school

High school visits

 

Wednesday, Aug. 30

Bradford High School College Fair

581 N Temple Ave.

Starke, Florida 32091

9 – 11 a.m.

 

West Nassau High School

1 Warrior Drive

Callahan, Florida 32011

10:45 a.m. to 1:15 p.m.

 

Santa Fe College Night

3000 NW 83 St.

Gainesville, Florida 32601

5:30 – 7:30 p.m.

 

Thursday, Aug. 31

PK Younge School

1080 SW 11th St

Gainesville, Florida 32601

11:45 a.m. – 12:45 p.m.

 

Marion County Expo

West Port High School

3733 SW 80th Ave.

Ocala, Florida 34474

5:30 – 7:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Sept. 1

Citrus High School

600 W Highland Blvd.

Inverness, Florida 34452

9 – 10 a.m.

 

Gainesville High School

1900 NW 13th St.

Gainesville, Florida 32609

11 a.m. to noon

 

Buchholtz High School

5510 NW 27th Ave.

Gainesville, Florida 32606

2 – 2:45 p.m.

 


Tuesday, Sept. 5 

Polk District Fair

111 Lake Hollingsworth Drive

Lakeland, Florida 33801

6 – 8 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Sept. 6

Fifth Annual George Jenkins High School

6000 Lakeland Highlands Road

Lakeland, Florida 33813

8 – 10 a.m.

 

St. Augustine High School

3205 Varella Ave.

St. Augustine, Florida 32084

6 – 8 p.m.

 

Thursday, Sept. 7

Lake Wales Charters High School

1 Highlander Way

Lake Wales, Florida 33853

6 – 7:30 p.m.

 

Lake Region High’s Second Annual College Day Fair

1995 Thunder Road

Eagle Lake, Florida 33839

8:30 – 10:15 a.m.

 

Sarasota County Fair

3000 Ringling Blvd.

Sarasota, Florida 34237

6 – 8 p.m.

 

Clay County Fair

2025 Highway 16 West

Green Cove Springs, Florida 32043

6:30 – 8 p.m.

 

Sunday, Sept. 10

South Santa Rosa County

Pensacola State College

South Santa Rosa Center

5075 Gulf Breeze Parkway

Gulf Breeze, Florida 32563

4 – 5:30 p.m.

 

Monday, Sept. 11

Olympia High School

4301 S Apopka Vineland Road

Orlando, Florida 32835

10 a.m.

 

Paul J. Hagerty High School

3225 Lockwood Blvd.

Oviedo, Florida 32765

12:30 p.m.

 

College of Central Florida – Lecanto

College of Central Florida Citrus Campus

3800 S Lecanto Blvd.

Lecanto, Florida 34461

5:30 – 7:30 p.m.

 

Duval County Charter School at Baymeadows Parent Night

7510 Baymeadows Way

Jacksonville, Florida 33256

6 – 7 p.m.

 

College Fair-Escambia County

Pensacola State College

1000 College Blvd.

Building 3

Hartsell Arena (Gym)

Pensacola, Florida 32504

6 – 7:30 p.m.  

 

Tuesday, Sept. 12

Pensacola Catholic High School

3043 West Scott St.

Pensacola, Florida 32505

8 – 10 a.m.

 

Pasco County East

Pasco Hernando State College — East Campus

36727 Blanton Road

Dade City, Florida 33523

6 – 7:30 p.m.

  

College Fair at Santa Rosa County

Pensacola State College

Milton Campus

5988 Highway 90

Milton, Florida 32583-1798

6 – 8 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Sept. 13

Sunlake High School

3023 Sunlake Blvd.

Land O Lakes, Florida 34638 

8:30 – 10:15 a.m.

 

Timber Creek High School

1001 Avalon Park Blvd.

Orlando, Florida 32828

9:15 a.m.

 

Windermere High School

5523 Winter Garden Vineland Road

Windermere, Florida 34786

11:30 a.m.

 

South Walton High School

645 Greenway Trail

Santa Rosa Beach, Florida 32459

12:45 – 1:35 p.m.

 

Bishop Moore Catholic High School

3901 Edgewater Drive

Orlando, Florida 32804

1:45 p.m.

 

Okaloosa/Walton Counties

Northwest Florida State College

100 College Blvd.

Niceville, Florida 32578

6 – 8 p.m.

 

Pasco County West 

10230 Ridge Road 

New Port Richey, Florida

6 8 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Sept. 13

William R. Boone High School

1000 E Kaley St.

Orlando, Florida 32806

9:10 a.m.

 

Dr. Phillips High School

6500 Turkey Lake Road

Orlando, Florida 32819

Noon

 

Lake Brantley High School

991 Sand Lake Road

Altamonte Springs, Florida 32714

5 – 7 p.m.

 

 Thursday, Sept. 14

Auburndale Senior High School

1 Bloodhound Trail

Auburndale, Florida 33823

8– 10 a.m.

 

Rocky Bayou Christian School

2101 Partin Drive N

Niceville, Florida 32578

8– 10 a.m.

 

Bay Count College Fair

Advanced Technology Center Building

5230 U.S. Highway 98

Panama City, Florida

6 – 8 p.m.

 

Hernando County College Fair

Nature Coast Technical High School

4057 California Street
Brooksville, Florida 34604

6 7:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Sept. 15

Port St. Joe High School College Fair

Port St. Joe High School Gymnasium

100 Shark Drive

Port St. Joe, Florida 32456

9 – 11 a.m.

 

Sunday, Sept. 17

College Fair Pinellas County

USF St. Petersburg

140 7th Ave. S

St. Petersburg, Florida 33701

1 – 3 p.m.

 

Monday, Sept. 18

Labelle High School

4050 E. Cowboy Way

Labelle, Florida 33935

8:30 – 10:30 a.m.

 

St. John Neumann Catholic High School

3000 53rd St. SW

Naples, Florida 34116

12:30 – 2:30 p.m.

 

Collier County College Night

Golden Gate High School Gymnasium

2925 Titan Lane

Naples, Florida 34116

5:30 – 7:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Sept. 19

Winter Springs High School

130 Tuskawilla Road

Winter Springs, Florida 32708

8:15 – 11 a.m.

 

Bishop Verot High School Nevins Gymnasium

5598 Sunrise Drive

Fort Myers, Florida 33919

9 – 10:30 a.m.

 

St. Cloud High School

2000 Bulldog Lane

Saint Cloud, Florida 34769

1:15 p.m.

 

Mainland High School

1255 W International Speedway Blvd

Daytona Beach, Florida 32114

5 – 7:30 p.m.

 

College Fair Lee County

Suncoast Credit Union Arena at Florida Southwestern

13351 FSW Parkway

Fort Myers, Florida 33919

6 – 8 p.m.

 

Ponte Vedra High School

460 Davis Park Road

Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida 32081

9:30 – 10:30 a.m.

 

Wednesday, Sept. 20

College Fair Fort Meade HS

700 Edgewood Drive N

Fort Meade, Florida 33841

9 – 10 a.m.

 

Atlantic High School

1250 Reed Canal Road

Port Orange, Florida 32129

9 a.m. to noon

 

Father Lopez Catholic High School

3918 LPGA Blvd.

Daytona Beach, Florida 32124

12:30 p.m.


Charlotte County College Night

Charlotte Harbor Event and Conference Center

75 Taylor St.

Punta Gorda, Florida 33950

6 7:30 p.m.

 

Lake-Sumter State College

9501 U.S. Hwy. 441

Leesburg, Florida 34788

6 – 8 p.m.

 

Thursday, Sept. 21

College Fair Desoto High School

1710 E Gibson St.

Arcadia, Florida 34266

9 – 11 a.m.

 

College Fair Highlands County

3514 Kenilworth Blvd.

Sebring, Florida 33870

5:30 7:30 p.m.

 

Monday, Sept. 25

Lake Minneola High School

101 N Hancock Road

Minneola, Florida 34715

9 a.m.

 

Wekiva High School

2501 Hiawassee Road

Apopka, Florida 32703

11 a.m.

 

Winter Park High School

2100 Summerfield Road

Winter Park, Florida 32792

1:30 p.m.

 

College Fair Sickles High School

7950 Gunn Highway

Tampa, Florida 33626

6 – 8 p.m.

 

Friday, Sept. 22

Liberty High School

4250 Pleasant Hill Road

Kissimmee, Florida 34746

8 – 10 a.m.

 

Edgewater High School

3100 Edgewater Drive

Orlando, Florida 32804

11:30 a.m.

 

East River High School

650 East River Falcons Way

654 Columbia School Rd

Orlando, Florida 32833

1:20 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Sept. 26

Middleburg High School

3750 County Road 220

Middleburg, Florida 32068

9 a.m.

 

College Fair Plant High School

2415 S Himes Ave.

Tampa, Florida 33629

6-8 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Sept. 27

Chamberlain High School

9401 North Blvd.

Tampa, Florida 33612

6 8 p.m.


Thursday, Sept. 28

Jacksonville Job Corps

4811 Payne Steward Drive

Jacksonville, Florida 32209

9:30 a.m. to 2:15 p.m.

 

College Fair Brandon High School

101 Victoria St.

Brandon, Florida 33510

6 – 8 p.m.

 

Friday, Sept. 29

School Visit Dixie M. Hollins Senior High

4940 62nd St. N

St. Petersburg, Florida 33709

10:30 a.m. to noon

 

Sunday, Oct. 1

Bay Area Independent School

The Coliseum

535 Fourth Ave. North

St. Petersburg, Florida 33701

1 – 3 p.m.

 

Monday, Oct. 2

North Pinellas County College Fair

3000 St. Road 580
Clearwater, Florida 33761

 

Melbourne Auditorium

625 E Hibiscus Blvd.

Melbourne, Florida 32901

6 – 8 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Oct. 3

Viera High School

6103 Stadium Parkway

Melbourne, Florida 32940

8 a.m.

 

St. Augustine High School Visit

3205 Varella Ave

St. Augustine, Florida 32084

10:15 – 11:15 a.m.

 

Eau Gallie High School

1400 Commodore Blvd.

Melbourne, Florida 32935

11 a.m.

 

Merritt Island High School

100 Mustang Way

Merritt Island, Florida 32953

1 p.m.

 

Searstown Mall

3550 S Washington Ave.

Titusville, Florida 32780

6 – 8 p.m.

 

Clearwater High School Showcase

540 S Hercules Ave.

Clearwater, Florida 33764

6:30 8 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Oct. 4

Manatee High School

902 33rd St. Ct. W 

Bradenton, Florida 34205 

7:45 – 9:45 a.m. 

 

Satellite High School

300 Scorpion Court

Satellite Beach, Florida 32937

8 a.m.

 

Vero Beach Senior High School

1717 16th St.

Vero Beach, Florida 32960

11 a.m.

 

Palmetto High School 

1200 17th St. W  

Palmetto, Florida 34221 

12:30 – 2:05 p.m. 

 

Indian River Charter HS

6055 College Lane

Vero Beach, Florida 32966

1 p.m.

 

Indian River Mall

6200 20th St.

Vero Beach, Florida 32966

4 – 6 p.m.

 

Manatee County

Manatee Technical College

5603 34th St. W

Bradenton, Florida 34207

6 8 p.m.

 

Thursday, Oct. 5

Bayshore High School
5401 34th St. W

Bradenton, Florida 34210

9 11 a.m.

 

Clark Advanced Learning Center

2400 SE Salerno Road

Stuart, Florida 34997

9 – 11 a.m.

 

Southeast High School

Southeast High School
1200 37th Ave E

Bradenton, Florida 34208

Noon to 2:15 p.m. 

 

Fort Pierce Central High School

4101 S 25th St.

Fort Pierce, Florida 34981

12:15 p.m.

 

Friday, Oct. 6

Okeechobee High School

2800 Hwy. 441 N

Okeechobee, Florida 34972

9 – 11 a.m.

 

Lighthouse Christian School College Fair

6801 Merrill Road

Jacksonville, Florida 32277

9 a.m. to noon

 

Monday, Oct. 9

Broward County – National Hispanic College Fair

8000 NW 44th St.

Sunrise, Florida 33351

9:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

 

Broward County College Fair

3301 College Ave.

Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33314

6 – 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 10

Coral Gables Senior High School College Fair

450 Bird Road

Coral Gables, Florida 33146

12:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.

 

Miami Palmetto High School College Fair

7460 SW 118th Street

Pinecrest, Florida 33156

7 – 8:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Oct. 11

Coral Reef High School College Fair

10101 SW 152nd St.

Miami, Florida 33157

6 – 8 p.m.

 

Thursday, Oct. 12

American Heritage School – Plantation College Fair

12200 W Broward Blvd.

Plantation, Florida 33325

11 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Oct. 13

Cardinal Gibbons High School College Fair

2900 NE 47th Street

Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308

6 – 8 p.m.

 

Archbishop McCarty High School College Fair

5451 S Flamingo Road

Southwest Ranches, Florida 33330

8 – 10 a.m.

 

Westland Hialeah High School College Fair

4000 W 18th Ave.

Hialeah, Florida 33012

11 a.m. to 1 p.m.

 

Saturday, Oct. 14

Sunshine Invitational College Fair

3900 Jog Road

Boca Raton, Florida 33434

11 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.

 

Sunday, Oct. 15

Miami Invitational College Fair

5101 Blue Lagoon Drive

Miami, Florida 33126

Noon – 3 p.m.

 

Orange County Convention Center (NACAC)

9800 International Drive

Orlando, Florida 32819

1 – 4 p.m.

 

Monday, Oct. 16

NSU University School College Fair

3375 SW 75th Ave.

Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33314

9:30 – 11:30 a.m.

 

Pine Crest School – Fort Lauderdale College Fair

1501 NE 62nd Street

Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33334

1 – 2:30 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Oct. 17

Flagler County College Fair

5500 E. Highway 100

Palm Coast, Florida 32164

5 – 7 p.m.

 

Wednesday, Oct. 18

Chaminade-Madonna College Preparatory School College Fair

500 E Chaminade Drive

Hollywood, Florida 33021

8 – 10 a.m.

 

North Miami Beach High School College Fair

1247 NE 167th St.

Miami, Florida 33162

11 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

 

Frank H. Peterson Academies College Fair

7450 Wilson Blvd.,

Jacksonville, Florida 32210

11:50 a.m. to 1:50 p.m.

 

Nease High School College Fair

289 N Mill View Way

Ponte Vedra Beach

Florida 32082

6 – 8 p.m.

 

Palm Beach County College Fair

9067 Southern Blvd.

West Palm Beach, Florida 33411

6 – 8 p.m.

 

Thursday, Oct. 19

DeLand High School

800 N Hill Ave.

DeLand, Florida 32724

8 a.m.

 

The Kings Academy College Fair

8401 Belvedere Road

West Palm Beach, Florida 33411

10:30 a.m. to noon

 

Spruce Creek High School

801 Taylor Road

Port Orange, Florida 32127

11:15 a.m.

 

New Smyrna Beach High School

1015 10th St.

New Smyrna Beach, Florida 32168

1 p.m.

 

Seminole State College

100 Weldon Blvd.

Sanford, Florida 32773

5:30 – 7 p.m.

 

The Benjamin School College Fair

4875 Grandiflora Road

Palm Beach Gardens, Florida 33418

7 – 8:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Oct. 20

Seminole High School

2701 Ridgewood Ave.

Sanford, Florida 32773

8 a.m.

 

Monday, Oct. 23

Coral Shores High School College Fair

89901 Old Highway

Tavernier, Florida 33070

8:30 – 10:30 a.m.

 

Marathon High School College Fair

350 Sombrero Beach Road

Marathon, Florida 33050

12:30 – 2:30 p.m.

 

Key West High School

2100 Flagler Ave.

Key West, Florida 33040

5:30 – 7 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Oct. 24

Somerset Academy Silver Palms College Fair

23255 SW 115th Ave.

Homestead, Florida 33032

9 – 10:30 a.m.

 

TERRA Environmental Research Institute College Fair

11005 SW 84th St.

Miami, Florida 33173

12:30 – 2:30 p.m.

 

Dr. Michael M. Krop Senior High School College Fair

1410 NE 215th St.

Miami, Florida 33179

6 – 8 p.m.

 

Thursday, Oct. 26

Braddock Senior High School College Fair

3601 SW 147th Ave.

Miami, Florida 33185

8 – 10:30 a.m.

 

Felix Varela Senior High School College Fair

15255 SW 96th St.

Miami, Florida 33196

Noon to 2 p.m.

 

Monday, Oct. 30

Miami Arts Studio College Fair

15015 SW 24th St.

Miami, Florida 33185

9:30 – 11:30 a.m.

 

Miami Coral Park Senior High School College Fair

8865 SW 16th St.

Miami, Florida 33165

6 – 8 p.m.

 

Tuesday, Oct. 31

100 Black Men of South Florida College Fair

10901 SW 24th St.

Miami, Florida 33165

10 a.m. to 1 p.m.