Hall of Fame



2014

Howard I. Korman
Jacksonville Greyhound Racing
Distinguished Business Leader

Martin Stein, II
Regency Center
Distinguished Business Leader                           
Mitchell C. Fane, CFA, ASA
Ernst & Young
Distinguished Alumnus

Ronald J. Adams, Ph.D.
University of North Florida
Distinguished Professor
 

2013
 
Gary R. Chartrand
Acosta Inc.
Distinguished Business Leader

A. Hugh Green, Fache
Baptist Health
Distinguished Business Leader                          
Robert Frankel, Ph.D
University of North Florida
Distinguished Professor 

Anna Lopez Brosche, CPA
Ennis, Pellum and Associates
Distinguished Alumna

 

 

2012

 

John D. Baker, II
Patriot Transportation Holding, Inc.
Distinguished Business Leader

 
Audrey M. Moran
Baptist Health
Distinguished Business Professor

Reinhold P. Lamb, Ph.D.
University of North Florida
Distinguished Professor

 

Mark P. Vitner

Wells Fargo
Distinguished Alumnus

 

 

 2011

 

John R. Byers
FPIC Insurance Group, Inc.
Distinguished Business Leader

 
Paul M. Mason Ph.D.
University of North Florida
Distinguished Business Professor

Linda H. Sherrer
Prudential Network Realty
Distinguished Business Leader

 

Frank J. Mackesy

Distinguished Alumnus

 

 

2010

 
Ron Autrey
Miller Electric Company
Distinguished Business Leader

Steven K. Paulson, Ph.D.
University of North Florida
Distinguished Professor
Dr. Robert I. Lufrano
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Florida
Distinguished Business Leader

 

 

 2009

 
The Honorable John D. Rood
The Vestcor Companies
Distinguished Business Leader

Dr. William C. Mason
Baptist Health System
Distinguished Business Leader
Jeffrey E. Michelman, Ph.D.
University of North Florida
Distinguished Professor
 
Sylvester T. John
International SIFE Inc.
Distinguished Alumnus

 

 

2008

 
Thomas F. Petway, III
Zurich Insurance Services, Inc.
Distinguished Business Leader

M. C. “Ceree” Harden, III
Harden & Associates
Distinguished Business Leader
Jeffrey W. Steagall, Ph.D.
University of North Florida
Distinguished Professor

 

 

2007

 
Michael J. Ward
CSX Corporation
Distinguished Business Leader

Steven T. Halverson

The Haskell Company
Distinguished Business Leader
B. Jay Coleman, Ph.D.
University of North Florida
Distinguished Professor

Catherine B. Reynolds
Catherine B. Reynolds Foundation
Distinguished Alumna

 

 

2006

 
Edward E. Burr
LandMar Group, LLC
Distinguished Business Leader

Lawrence J. DuBow
Distinguished Business Leader
M. Reza Vaghefi, Ph.D.
University of North Florida
Distinguished Professor

 

 

2005

 
David M. Hicks
Computer Power, Inc.
Distinguished Business Leader

Hugh H. Jones, Jr.
Barnett Bank of Jacksonville
Distinguished Business Leader
Frank S. McLaughlin, Ph.D.
University of North Florida
Distinguished Professor

 

 

2004

 
Michael Cascone, Jr.
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Florida
Distinguished Business Leader

James E. McCollum
BellSouth, Inc.
Distinguished Business Leader
Earle C. Traynham, Ph.D.
University of North Florida
Distinguished Professor

 

 

2003

 
Gov. Frederick H. Schultz
Schultz Investments
Distinguished Business Leader

David A. Stein
Southern Industrial Corportation
Distinguished Business Leader
Gary R. Fane, Ph.D.
University of North Florida
Distinguished Professor

 

 

 2002

 
Edward L. Baker
Florida Rock Industries
Distinguished Business Leader

Luther Coggin
Coggin Automotive Group
Distinguished Business Leader
Lowell M. Salter, Ph.D.
University of North Florida
Distinguished Professor

 

 

 2001

 
T. O'Neal Douglas
American Heritage Life Insurance
Distinguished Business Leader

Leerie T. Jenkins, Jr.
Reynolds, Smith and Hills, Inc.
Distinguished Business Leader
Adel I. El-Ansary, Ph.D.
University of North Florida
Distinguished Professor

Steve F. Perez, Jr.
Nextran Corporation
Distinguished Alumna

 

 

 2000

 
Mel Gottlieb
Martin Gottlieb & Associates
Distinguished Business Leader

David A. Smith
PSS World Medical, Inc.
Distinguished Alumna
J. Wayne Weaver
Jacksonville Jaguars
Distinguished Business Leader

H. Eugene Baker, III, Ph.D.

University of North Florida
Distinguished Professor

 

 

 1999

 
J. Brooks Brown, M.D.
Brooks Health, Inc.
Distinguished Business Leader

William W. Gay
W. W. Gay Mechanical
Distinguished Business Leader
Donna L. Harper
Systems Logics Company, LLC
Distinguished Alumna

 

 

1998

 
Thomas R. McGehee (deceased)
Mac Paper & Mac Paper Converters
Distinguished Business Leader

Delores M. Kesler
Adium, Inc.
Distinguished Business Leader
Walter P. Bussells
Jacksonville Electric Authority
Distinguished Alumnus