COEHS Faculty Assembly
Standing Committees 2015-2016

 

Undergraduate Standards and Curriculum Committee

Department

Term

Representative

CELT

2015-2017

Katrina Hall

EDIE

2014-2016

Carolyne Guardino

FSE

2015-2017

Madalina Tanase

LSCSM

2014-2016

Liz Gregg

At-large

2015-2017

Luciana Braga

At-large

2014-2016

Janice Seabrooks-Blackmore

At-large

2015-2017

Wanda Hedrick

Non-voting

 

Sandie Loach Miller

 






 


 

 

 

Graduate Standards and Curriculum Committee

Department

Term

Representative

CELT

2014-2016

Nile Stanley

EDIE

2015-2017

Kristine Webb

FSE

2014-2016

Brian Zoellner

LSCSM

2015-2017

Anne Swanson

At-large

2015-2017

Kosze Lee

At-large

2014-2016

Elinor Scheirer

At-large

2015-2017

Jen Kilpatrick

Non-voting

 

John Kemppainen


 

Personnel Committee

Department

Term

Representative

CELT

2015-2017

Soonhyang Kim

EDIE

2014-2016

Gerry Giordano

FSE

2015-2017

Otilia Salmon

LSCSM

2014-2016

Becky Schumacher

At-large

2015-2017

Dilek Kayaalp

At-large

2014-2016

Terry Cavanaugh

At-large

2015-2017

Debbie Reed

 

 

Long-Range Planning Committee

Department

Term

Representative

CELT

2014-2016

Kim Cheek

EDIE

2015-2017

Janice Humphrey

FSE

2014-2016

Kosze Lee

LSCSM

2015-2017

Maruice Graham

At-large

2015-2017

Bess Wilson

At-large

2014-2016

Christine Weber

Dean

Permanent

Marsha Lupi



Student Issues Committee

Department

Term

Representative

CELT

2015-2017

Stacey Boote

EDIE

2014-2016

Karen Patterson

FSE

2015-2017

Carolyne Ali-Khan

LSCSM

2014-2016

Chris Janson

At-large

2015-2017

Otilia Salmon

At-large

2014-2016

Bess Wilson

At-large

2015-2017

Kristi Sweeney

Non-voting

 

Ken Hill



Technology Committee

Department

Term

Representative

CELT

2014-2016

John Ouyang

EDIE

2015-2017

Laura Jackson

FSE

2014-2016

Phil Riner

LSCSM

2015-2017

Matt Ohlson

At-large

2015-2017

Suzanne Ehrlich

At-large

2014-2016

Jason Lee

At-large

2015-2017

Soonhyang Kim

Non-voting

 

Nicholas Eastham



Executive Committee

Department

Term

Representative

CELT

2015-2017

Christine Weber

EDIE

2015-2017

Sue Syverud

FSE

2014-2016

Rick Chant

LSCSM

2014-2016

Sophie Maxis

At-large

2015-2017

Katie Monnin

At-large

2014-2016

Kristi Sweeney

Dean

Permanent

Marsha Lupi

 


CELT – Childhood Education, Literacy, and TESOL

FSE – Foundations and Secondary Education

EDIE – Exceptional, Deaf, and Interpreter Education

LSCSM – Leadership, School Counseling, and Sport Management

AA – Academic Advising

OFE – Office of Educational Field Experiences

ETC – Educational Technology Center

DO – Dean’s Office