COEHS Faculty Assembly
Standing Committees 2013-2014

Undergraduate Standards and Curriculum Committee

Representatives

CELT

2013-2015

Katrina Hall

EDIE

2013-2014

Janice Seabrooks-Blackmore

FSE

2013-2015

Wanda Lastrapes

LSCSM

2013-2014

Liz Gregg

At-large

2013-2015

Jen Kane (LSCSM)

At-large

2013-2014

John White (FSE)

At-large

2013-2015

Wanda Hedrick (CELT)

Non-voting

 

Sandie Loach Miller

Graduate Standards and Curriculum Committee

Representatives

CELT

2013-2014

Katie Monnin

EDIE

2014-2015

Sherry Shaw

FSE

2013-2014

Phil Riner

LSCSM

2014-2015

Luke Cornelius

At-large

2013-2015

Sophie Maxis (LSCSM)

At-large

2013-2014

Ellie Scheirer (LSCSM)

At-large

2013-2015

Dawn Wessling

Personnel Committee

Representatives

CELT

2013-2015

Lunetta Williams

EDIE

2013-2014

Gerry Giordano

FSE

2013-2015

Otilia Salmon

LSCSM

2013-2014

Becky Schumacher

At-large

2013-2015

John White (FSE)

At-large

2013-2014

Karen Patterson (EDIE)

At-large

2013-2015

Katie Monnin (CELT)

Long-Range Planning Committee

Representatives

CELT

2013-2014

Kim Cheek

EDIE

2013-2015

Jan Humphrey

FSE

2013-2014

Rick Chant

LSCSM

2013-2015

Warren Hodge

At-large

2013-2015

Bess Wilson (FSE)

At-large

2013-2014

Chris Webber (CELT)

Dean

Permanent

Dean Larry Daniel

Student Issues Committee

Representatives

CELT

2013-2015

Stacy Boote

EDIE

2013-2014

Kris Webb

FSE

2013-2015

Carolyne Ali-Khan

LSCSM

2013-2014

Kristi Sweeney

At-large

2013-2015

Francis Godwyll (LSCSM)

At-large

2013-2014

Liz Gregg (LSCSM)

At-large

2013-2015

Jon Antal (EDIE)

Technology Committee

Representatives

CELT

2013-2014

Jin-Suk Byun

EDIE

2013-2015

Caroline Guardino

FSE

2013-2014

Kosze Lee

LSCSM

2013-2015

Sophie Maxis

At-large

2013-2015

Kristi Sweeney (LSCSM)

At-large

2013-2014

Debbie Reed (EDIE)

At-large

2013-2015

Terry Cavanaugh (LSCSM)

Non-voting

 

Nicholas Eastham

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CELT – Childhood Education, Literacy, and TESOL

FSE – Foundations and Secondary Education

EDIE – Exceptional, Deaf, and Interpreter Education

LSCSM – Leadership, School Counseling, and Sport Management

AA – Academic Advising

OFE – Office of Educational Field Experiences

ETC – Educational Technology Center

DO – Dean’s Office